Thursday, 19 February 2015

Web Design And Development Company 

Que.1 iframe in HTML is used to display a web page within a web page. 


A. True
B. False

                                                                                                                                                                                                         Ans:   A 

Que.2 - An HTML file written in notepad can be saved with an extension: 


A. .htm
B. .html
C. Any of the above
D. None of the above. 

                                                                                                                                                                                                        Ans:   C           

Que.3 - Which of the following is true about links by default?


A. An unvisited link is underlined and blue.
B. A visited link is underlined and red.
C. An active link is underlined and purple.
D. All the above. 

                                                                                                                                                                                                           Ans:  A 

Que.4 The href attribute in the link tag specifies the: 


A. Destination of a link.
B. Link.
C. Hypertext
D. None of the above

                                                                                                                                                                                                         Ans:   A 

Que.5 HTML Event Attributes onload fires just before the page is finishing loading.


A. True
B. False 

                                                                                                                                                                                                    Ans:   B   

Que.6 HTML Event Attributes onunload fires 


A. when the browser window has been closed
B. when the browser window is minimized
C. when the browser window has changed focus to other window.
D. After the page is finished loading
                                                                                                                                      Ans:   A

Que.7 HTML Form Events ___________, fires the moment that the element loses focus.


A. onblur
B. onfocus
C. onchange
D. onlostfocus

                                                                                                                                                                                                         Ans:   A 

Que.8 Which of the following tags below are used for a multi-line text input control?


A. textml tag
B. text tag
C. textarea tag
D. Both b and c above  

                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Ans:   C 

Que.9 What is cell padding? 


A. Used to separate cell walls from their contents.
B. Used to set space between cells
C. Both a and b above
D. Used to provide width to a cell

                                                                                                                                                                                                                Ans:   A                 

Que.10 What are meta tags used for?

A. To store information usually relevant to browsers and search engines.
B. To only store information usually relevant to browsers
C. To only store information about search engines.
D. To store information about external links

                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Ans:   A



 PHP Multiple choice Questions and answers-11
 PHP Multiple choice Questions and answers-12
 PHP Multiple choice questions and answers-13 
 PHP Multiple choice questions and answers-14


 Regards : Web Design and Development Company



Post a Comment

  • RSS
  • Delicious
  • Digg
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Linkedin
  • Youtube